Koori
About the phrase 'pair with' I can understand this phrase means to work well with sb or sth together. Eg She was pared with a famous movie star. Pair with local companies that explicitly share your strategic goals. What does it mean in following sentence. Does it mean easy to access? easy to go? It can easily be paired with Maruyama Park, the park just up the hill. Thank you very much!
Feb 2, 2016 11:04 AM
Answers · 2
If this comes from a tourist information source, I would understand it as meaning that you can easily combine a visit to this attraction with a visit to the nearby Muruyama Park.
February 2, 2016
it may mean it can easily be compared with Muruyama Park, or it is very similar with the Maruyama park. they may talk about any other location similar to the park. or they may talks about any device which will be good to use in the mentioned park.
February 2, 2016
