Elvys
What's difference between å begynne og å starte? "Jeg kan ikke starte dagen ute kaffe". "Jeg begynner hver dag med en kopp kaffe". Takk for hjelpen.
Feb 3, 2016 5:24 AM
Answers · 4
To start and to begin. I cant start the day without coffee. I begin every day with a cup of coffee. Begin, when used as transitive verb, means "start, perform, or undergo the first part of an action or activity." Start, when used as transitive verb, means "cause (an event or process) to happen", or "cause or enable someone or something to begin doing or pursuing something." this is the same in both Norwegian and English :)
February 8, 2016
They're the exact same. You can use them interchangeably.
February 6, 2016
