Marco
Correct translation of فلا بد من in context Hello, I am trying to translate a sentence from arabic into english but i don't know how to render the expression فلا بد من in the context of this sentence. Can anyone help me? the sentence is : كانت لا تتركه يفلت منها، فلا بد من كلمة تمسه دون أن يحس بها أحد غيره Thank you in advance to anyone who will answer.
Feb 3, 2016 6:31 PM
Answers · 5
3
There will be a word touch him for sure without anyone 's feeling لا بد It's equal -will for sure - somehow.. or -must-
February 3, 2016
1
you don't have to translate it literally, you can understand the sentence and put it in your way she hadn't let him go because there was always a word that only him whom can feel it
February 3, 2016
لا بد They are two words, لا means No بُدَّ May mean literally Escape, When they come together "as they do mostly", they mean "Must" لا بُدَّ أنْ / لا بُدَّ أنَّ / لا بُدَّ وأن : حتمًا أو مِن الضروريّ Or they mean No Escape, when you talk about something should be done and you can't escape it. In another meaning "it can't be helped ".
February 3, 2016
