annie
I am in my late 20s I am in my late 20s. Means in last 20 years? Or I'm almost 30 years old? Thankyou!
Feb 4, 2016 12:06 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
1
It usually means you are aged 27, 28 or 29... Although some people like to say between 28 and 29.
February 4, 2016
0
1
0
I am in late 20's sounds more profound than almost 30.
February 4, 2016
0
0
0
It means you are nearly 30. 27, 28, 29, these ages can all be classed as being in your late 20s.
February 4, 2016
0
0
