Mark
Community Tutor
"La pulenta asi se cuenta, no se cuenta con permiso." ¿Alguien me podría explicar lo que significa esta frase por favor? La oí en una canción de un grupo de rap chileno. Aquí esta el link de la canción en YouTube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vY42SDhbpLw (3:09) . Aquí está la letra de la canción http://www.musica.com/letras.asp?letra=2205721 . ¡Gracias!
Feb 5, 2016 9:19 AM
Answers · 5
Hi, that is gang slang here in chile and i don't think that have any direct translation. "La pulenta" means that something is a big truth, but in a way like when you are telling somebody something that they don't know, something almost a secret but this thing is very importan for him to know it. the entire frase should mean that this truth nobody say it, because no one is alowed to tell it. hope it helps you
February 5, 2016
