Laura
Make sense, make more sense, make more meaningful? I read it from my friend, he said,"生意就是让生活变得更有意义。" It means that Business makes life more meaningful. Can you make it better? Welcome your idea.
Feb 6, 2016 6:31 AM
Answers · 5
Not a very western concept but something like this probably reflects the sentiment better. Work gives meaning to life. Work makes life more meaningful.
February 6, 2016
Here "生意就是让生活变得更有意义。" Firstly, it plays a word game (word 生 and word 意), secondly, he wants to say, Business should make customer satisfied; business should be creative, and make people's life wonderful. If we can create value, it is meaningful.
February 7, 2016
