Amr Ahmed
what is the best way to remmber words ? once you see or hear a word you know it but you didn't remember what it means it's really sad feeling
Feb 6, 2016 8:48 AM
Answers · 3
The best way to remember words is to practice, practice, practice. Everyday pick a new word from the dictionary and use that word throughout the day (or week). Repetition is your best friend!
February 6, 2016
I know and I will keep learning , but what I mean in this part ,actually I browse news papers pages on Facebook I think it will help me to improve my English and know new words but the issue is you already got the meaning and after a few days you may see this word in other news or report or essay but you didn't remember it's meaning
February 6, 2016
The best way to remember words is definitely to use them. Practice makes perfect haha!
February 6, 2016
