Mark
『Playing for 』interpretion They had been admiring a picture of two sweet-faced girls with Down syndrome playing for the camera in their too-tight, too-childish bathing suits, when Dean had approached them. A: two girls playing[using/shooting photos]the camera gadget B: the picture rendering two girls playing chasing Simultaneously the camera shooting[take a] the chasing scene.
Feb 6, 2016 2:31 PM
Answers · 3
2
"Playing for the camera" means they're aware of the camera and they're purposely showing off or doing cute things because they're being filmed.
February 6, 2016
1
Sorry, I had to read your question twice to understand it. Some clearer questions would help. "To play for the camera" means that you act in a way that would make a good photo: posing, smiling, laughing, and so on. So the two girls knew they were being photographed, and wanted to look good.
February 6, 2016
I don't really understand the question, perhaps you could clarify a little?
February 6, 2016
