kisarashel
what does 메아리되는 그대 애기는 mean? im not sure what this actually means- can someone help me translate this? ㅠㅠ thank you!
Feb 6, 2016 5:18 PM
Answers · 2
Maybe this one is a part of lyric. It depends on the context. 'continuously reminded our reminiscences' or 'continuously reminded what you said'
February 7, 2016
"메아리되는 그대 애기는" => Your story that echoes back / Your story that reverberates. * 메아리(echo) 되는(becoming) 그대(your) 얘기는 (story). It is only a fragment of a sentence, just the subject part (는 indicates subject/topic). Also, 메아리 되는 sounds slightly unnatural to me. 메아리치는 (making an echo; reverberating) or 메아리로 돌아오는(coming back in an echo) seems better.
February 6, 2016
