FireMair
How can I say this sentences in korean? (informal) How can I say this sentences in korean to my friend "Let's get 10 million views" "Who is your favourite one from *name of group*? " "You're my biggest inspiration! Thank you for everything! " "Never ever be upset because of bad people" THANK YOU!!
Feb 6, 2016 8:58 PM
Answers · 1
I guess you'r a fan of a Korean idol group. How can I say this sentences in korean to my friend "Let's get 10 million views" (you mean youtube views? right?) 조회수 천만(10million) 을 찍어보자 "Who is your favourite one from *name of group*? " OO 그룹 중에 누가 제일 좋아?(or 제일 좋아하는 사람이 누구야?) "You're my biggest inspiration! Thank you for everything! " (This is for your friend or an idol group?? 너는 내 삶에 정말 큰 활력을 주는 사람이야. 하나부터 열까지 너무 고마워) "Never ever be upset because of bad people" (There are many words meaning bad people in Korean. For me, I would write like this 나쁜 사람들한테 절대 신경 쓰지 마. or 나쁜 사람들때문에 절대 상처받지마) THANK YOU!!
February 7, 2016
