Kmooomin
애긔애긔랑 존잘존잘 둘이 무슨 뜻이에요 한국말으로 설명해줬으면 좋겠어요~
Feb 8, 2016 2:15 PM
Answers · 2
This is not a formal expression 애긔 - Maybe it would means 애기(baby) 존잘존잘 - This is not a good expression either. it means "very handsome, very handsome" or "very pretty, very pretty" "존잘" is "존 잘" and it is "존나 잘생겼다." but the problem is that the expression "존나" is very close to "fXXXing" That's why this expression is informal.
February 8, 2016
할머니나 엄마들이 어린 아이들 보면서, 너무 귀엽고 사랑스럽다는 뜻으로, "애고, 우리 애기 애기어쩜 이리 이쁘고 사랑스럽냐~" 이런 표현을 하시거든요. 이뻐 죽겠다는 어감이지요. 이런 의미의 '소리'들을 귀엽고 재미나게 표현한 의성어 같네요. "애긔애긔 이쁜 것!" (콱 깨물어 주고 싶다^^)
February 8, 2016
