Sami Lima
qué significa "echar una mirada"?
Feb 9, 2016 1:52 AM
Answers · 3
"Echar una mirada" can mean: Echar una mirada a algo/alguien = To keep an eye on something/anyone Echar una mirada a algo/alguien = Check on something/anyone Echar una mirada a algo/alguien = To have a look at something/anyone Another meaning: Deberíais echar una última mirada al examen = You should give your exam paper a final read throughgh
February 9, 2016
Como o primeiro comentário disse, essa frase quer dizer 'Dar uma olhada em algo'. 'Échale una mirada a esa morrita, guey!' = Dê uma olhada nessa moça, cara!
February 9, 2016
Dê uma olhada em ___
February 9, 2016
