Alexa
How do you say "Greek-American" in greek? Because I need to know haha
Feb 9, 2016 2:33 AM
Answers · 6
2
I have listened to both terms for each case.. I don't know which is the correct one. Google doesn't correct me with any of the following. Female: Ελληνοαμερικ-ανίδα / Ελληνοαμερικ-άνα plural: Ελληνοαμερικ-ανίδες / Ελληνοαμερικ-άνες Male: Ελληνοαμερικ-ανός / Ελληνοαμερικ-άνος plural: Ελληνοαμερικαν-οί / Ελληνοαμερικ-άνοι adjective: ελληνοαμερικαν-ικός/ελληνοαμερικανικ-ή/ελληνοαμερικανικ-ό (male/female/neutral) pl. adj: ελληνοαμερικ-ανικοί/-ανικές/-ανικά At least the adjectives have less forms to choose from~ ;) Write the words as one, of course. I just wanted to show you that the only difference in each case is just the ending of the words.. So if you're from Geece and live in or are from America as well, then you can say: ► Είμαι Ελληνοαμερικανίδα. / Είμαι Ελληνοαμερικάνα. = I'm Greek American. Visit this website to see it for yourself~ http://www.hau.gr/?i=hau.el.home I hope I helped~! (^o^)/
February 9, 2016
Greco-American
February 9, 2016
Ελληνοαμερικανίδα.
February 9, 2016
