Ross
Egyptian Arabic: Song meaning يعنى آيه كلمه وطن مرحبًا أرجو أنكم تساعدني في ترجمة كلام لأغنية بدينا الوديدي حاولتُ الترجمة ولكن لم أفهم كثيرًا شكرًا جزيلًا للمساعدة يعني ايه كلمة وطن What does the word nation mean يعني ناس ملهاش سكن (ملهاش = ما لهى؟) ١؟ It means people don't play around with housing ولا يعني عيون ساكنها And it doesn't mean the eyes of its stillness حلم معجون بالشجن A dream crushed by sadness يااهل المغنى دماغنا وجعنا Oh people of song, our brain, our pain دقيقة سكوت لله A minute's silence for God ده احنا شبعنا كلام مالو معنى This is us, we were satisfied by words filled with meaning ياليل وياعين وياااه Oh night, oh eye, oh? ده الى جابتلو الداء والكافية طارشة مهيش سمعاه This is for ? of sickness and fashion? - deafness that stops us hearing it المجتمع زي الرصيف وسخ محتاج يتكنس Society wants the pavements, soiled by the needy, swept clean .. في ناس بتعرق ع الرغيف وناس بتعرق من التنس Some people sweat to get bread, some people sweat from playing tennis
Feb 10, 2016 12:24 PM
Answers · 7
يعني ايه كلمة وطن What does the word nation mean يعني ناس ملهاش سكن (ملهاش = ما لهى؟) ١؟ It means people don't (have ) housing * don't have = ملهاش ولا يعني عيون ساكنها (or it does it ) mean the eyes live in it..... * ولا = or live = ساكن حلم معجون بالشجن A dream (mixed with a beautiful sound ) Mixed معجون nice sound شجن يااهل المغنى دماغنا وجعنا Oh people of song, our brain ( is ) painful - you can translate is as you did, it's depending of how they said it, but I think that they mean that they feel pain of their brain دقيقة سكوت لله A minute's silence for God ده احنا شبعنا كلام مالو معنى This is us, we were ( took enough ) by words filled with (no ) meaning Don't have meaning مالو معنى took enough شبعنا ياليل وياعين وياااه Oh night, oh eye, oh? يا ليل يا عين it's an expression ده الى جابتلو الداء والكافية طارشة مهيش سمعاه This is for ? of sickness and fashion? - deafness that stops us hearing it المجتمع زي الرصيف وسخ محتاج يتكنس Society wants the pavements, soiled by the needy, swept clean .. في ناس بتعرق ع الرغيف وناس بتعرق من التنس Some people sweat to get bread, some people sweat from playing tennis Hope that was helpful ^^
February 10, 2016
يعني ايه كلمة وطن What does the word *home mean يعني ناس ملهاش سكن (ملهاش = ما لهى؟) ١؟ ملهاش=مالها=dont hv it mean people without home or house ولا يعني عيون ساكنها or does it mean the eyes of ppl who live their حلم معجون بالشجن A dream crushed by sadness > i don't know يااهل المغنى دماغنا وجعنا Oh people of song(which mean singers ), our brain hurts دقيقة سكوت لله A minute's silence for God ده احنا شبعنا كلام مالو معنى This is us our ppl are words without meaning ياليل وياعين وياااه Oh night, oh eye, oh? > expressions ده الى جابتلو الداء والكافية طارشة مهيش سمعاه This is for ? of sickness and fashion? - deafness that stops us hearing it > i don't know المجتمع زي الرصيف وسخ محتاج يتكنس the community is like dirty sidewalk need to clean .. في ناس بتعرق ع الرغيف وناس بتعرق من التنس there are people got sweat to get bread, and there r people got sweat from playing tennis it full if Expressions that its hard to explain ..hope other friends help u
February 10, 2016
وطن means my country
April 30, 2016
