Nichakorn
Can you write my name in your language? Hello :) I'm doubting how my name is written in your language. It would be fun to know ^^ So in English my name is 'Ning' and it's นิ้ง in Thai. And if anyone wants to know how your name is written in Thai, write your name in English in the comment and I'll write a Thai name for you!
Feb 10, 2016 2:35 PM
Answers · 19
1
Hello Nichakorn your name in Greek it could be : Νιχακόρν Ning: Νίνγκ
February 10, 2016
1
Hello, I am Noriko.Your name “Ning” is written “忍” in Japanese.The meaning of 忍 is patience.Patience is a most eminent virtue in Japan. And, my name is 野莉子.The meaning is a woman of wild jasmine.I want to know how Thai writes.
February 10, 2016
In russian it will be Ничакорн.
February 10, 2016
Your name will be the same, but most Brazilians would pronounce it as 'ninguee'. We tend to put an 'ee' after a consonant.
February 10, 2016
China:宁
February 10, 2016
Show more
