El 麦霸
"那你"怎么用? I often hear 那你 in speech, but I can't understand what does it mean. When do you use it?
Feb 10, 2016 4:35 PM
Answers · 10
3
1. 同楼上 “我喜欢音乐。那你呢?你喜欢吗?” "i like music,what about you? do you like it?" 2. 那 你怎么办? "So, what can you do?" 3. Maybe you mean “なに”, or "纳尼" in Chinese... It's actually a Japanese word, which means "What!?". It's often used by young Chinese people who watch Japanese anime a lot. "你的答案错了" “纳尼!?” "Your answer is wrong." "What!?"
February 10, 2016
2
另一个例子 我很喜歡中國菜, 那你?? I like Chinese food very much ,and you ? (what about you ?) 我也!me too !
February 10, 2016
”那你呢“? = Then what about you? ”那我们走吧。“ = Then let's go. 那basically means "then" I guess. It has no sinificant meaning but to make the sentence more natural.
February 13, 2016
For example. 女:你喜欢我不? 男:不喜欢。 女:那 你去死吧
February 12, 2016
I think it means "and you?".
February 11, 2016
Show more
