weidyner
can all verbs become adjectives?
Feb 11, 2016 9:04 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
1
Pretty much all verbs except modal verbs ("can", 'will", etc.) can form participles (e.g. "doing" or "done"), which can act as adjectives.
February 11, 2016
0
1
