sujan giri
how to practice portugeues language faster and easily ???
Feb 12, 2016 8:54 AM
Answers · 5
Naturally, you can optimize the process of learning and have fun at the same time, including activities like watching movies, talking to native speakers, etc. However, it's impossible to find it easy, because Portuguese is very demanding, taking into account the extensive principles of grammar. In other words, there's no magic or trick, you're are suppose to make a painstaking effort , carve out a comprehension of the language.
February 12, 2016
Honestly we learn many things that we even use, Portuguese is a difficult language to learn even for us natives, and believe in me try to learn the basics of present, past and future and forget the other verb tenses, when you learn the basics and be able to communicate easily you shall look for the grammar (that we don't even use). Brazilian people are more likely to help foreigners than brazilians, so if you find someone to practice would be more helpful. Maybe I made confusion in what I meant, and I'm improving my English so maybe I wrote something wrong, but I hope I could help you.
February 15, 2016
Ooo ya..... the best answer which i want get from you .... you are right, i tried to make understand to my teacher i don't want grammar it is too confusing and hard ... first i want to learn the how to use words but she ....ooo Now i can put this answer front of my teacher like this - O teacher just have a look, the best way to learn language...hahaha thank you so much
February 14, 2016
I would advise you to not get so stuck and worries with grammar at first because as our friend said, the grammar principles are very extensive and paintfull to learn at frist moment. So if you are just in the first steps into Portuguese, I think you must at the beginning just get used with the main words. The Duolingo app is a great choice to start!
February 13, 2016
