Jazmin
Professional Teacher
French Question Hello, I have an oral presentation in French for which I must find an article and present it to the class. It is unclear whether we must simply read it aloud or provide a summary. I want to ask my french teacher for clarity but we are only allowed to ask questions in French. I just want to know if I have written my question clearly/correctly: J’ai une question concernant l’oral pour la classe communication. Lisons-nous nos article devant la classe ou est ce-que la présentation un résumé de l’article ? Thank you!
Feb 14, 2016 12:27 PM
Answers · 2
1
Voici la version corrigée : J’ai une question concernant l’oral pour la classe de communication. Lisons-nous nos articles devant la classe ou est-ce que la présentation doit comporter un résumé de l’article ? Il n'y avait pas beaucoup de fautes, bien joué :)
February 14, 2016
