Juan J
What is the meaning of "kill the mood"?
Feb 14, 2016 8:36 PM
Answers · 5
"To kill the mood" significa interrumpir un momento romántico o divertido. Hay muchas maneras que una persona o una cosa externa puede hacerlo.
February 14, 2016
To kill the mood, is like saying to ruin the moment. For example, let's say you're about to have your first kiss, and as you go in for it, she/he backs away because your breath smells bad and he/she no long wants to kiss you. So because your breath smelled bad, it killed the mood.
February 14, 2016
To kill the mood, is like saying to ruin the moment. For example, let's say you're about to have your first kiss, and as you go in for it, she/he backs away because your breath smells bad and he/she no long wants to kiss you. So because your breath smelled bad, it killed the mood.
February 14, 2016
