Frank
movie and TV show How could find a movie or TV show only have the English subtitles. the Internet I found most of have the Chiese and English subtitles. Could you advice some web to me ? Thank you very much!
Feb 15, 2016 3:46 AM
Answers · 6
On YouTube and other places like Netflix, many English language videos will have a small button the lower right hand corner for you to choose to see subtitles and the subtitles will be in English. Hulu is also wonderful, but I can't confirm that the version In china will be the same as in the us
February 15, 2016
thank you for correct my grammar.
February 17, 2016
How could (I) find a movie or TV show (that) only ha(s) English subtitles. (On) the Internet, I found most(ly) TV shows that have Chi(n)ese and English subtitles. Could you (help) me ? Thank you very much! All of my corrections are in the parentheses (). Note that I have gotten rid of some words. Sorry, needed to fix! Also, Netflix is a great source of TV shows and movies in English!
February 15, 2016
How could (I) find a movie or TV show only ha(s) English subtitles. (On) the Internet I found most(ly) TV shows that have Chi(n)ese and English subtitles. Could you (help) me ? Thank you very much! All of my corrections are in the parentheses (). Note that I have gotten rid of some words. Now, for TV! I would suggest watching Disney movies because the base language is English and all of them come with subtitles. Just search "Disney Movies in English with Subtitles" into your search bar (for me, that would be Google). This is hard to answer because I want to give you YouTube links; however, I believe I cannot because it is censored in China.
February 15, 2016
Yes! On YouTube you will be able to find many sections of TV shows that only have English subtitles. Unfortunately, many websites can only be accessed in certain countries, so I can't confirm this Will work. But you can also try Netflix, or Amazon.
February 15, 2016
