Ramon
How to say... I wonder how to say.. 'Do you ever feel like people just talk too fast and you simply can't understand what they are saying?' in Mandarin? :) I can't translate it but I want to write a short text containing this phrase. Thank you :)
Feb 15, 2016 6:38 AM
Answers · 9
1
In chinese"你有没有感觉到有些人说话很快以至于你根本不知道他们在说什么",I dont know if that is what you want and whether you can understand the meaning of upper sentence in chinese.
February 15, 2016
1
You can say "你能说的慢一点么? 我有点跟不上" “Could you pls speak a little slowly, I can not catch you.”
February 15, 2016
1
可以请您说慢一点吗,我不太能理解你的意思
February 15, 2016
1
You can use "您能说慢一点吗?我有点不理解您刚刚说的句子",it means 'Can you talk a little lowly? I can't catch up you.'
February 15, 2016
你有没有觉得他们说得太快了,简直不懂他们在说什么。
February 20, 2016
Show more
