Ramon
Community Tutor
How to say... I wonder how to say.. 'Do you ever feel like people just talk too fast and you simply can't understand what they are saying?' in Mandarin? :) I can't translate it but I want to write a short text containing this phrase. Thank you :)
Feb 15, 2016 6:38 AM
Answers · 9
In chinese"你有没有感觉到有些人说话很快以至于你根本不知道他们在说什么",I dont know if that is what you want and whether you can understand the meaning of upper sentence in chinese.
February 15, 2016
You can say "你能说的慢一点么? 我有点跟不上" “Could you pls speak a little slowly, I can not catch you.”
February 15, 2016
可以请您说慢一点吗,我不太能理解你的意思
February 15, 2016
You can use "您能说慢一点吗?我有点不理解您刚刚说的句子",it means 'Can you talk a little lowly? I can't catch up you.'
February 15, 2016
你有没有觉得他们说得太快了,简直不懂他们在说什么。
February 20, 2016
Show More
