Milica
Can someone help me say this in Italian? "I am reading "Geno" for the forth time, it will always be my favourite." Thanks in advance.:)
Feb 16, 2016 11:43 AM
Answers · 4
Sto leggendo "Geno" per la quarta volta. Resterà sempre il mio libro preferito. or: il mio romanzo preferito. Why? When we use 'preferito' we almost always say it clearly the noun it refers to. 'Geno' is not a valid noun for 'preferito' as 'preferito' needs to be near a noun that describes a kind of things, like casa,libro, film, colore, amico, and so on.
February 17, 2016
Sto leggendo "Geno" per la quarta (fourth?) volta. Resterà sempre il mio preferito. :)
February 16, 2016
Sto leggendo "Geno" per la quarta volta. Resterà sempre il mio preferito.
February 16, 2016
