wowo
About Historical, History, Historic Historical, History, Historic, what's the difference between their three words?
Feb 18, 2016 4:03 PM
Answers · 2
"History" is the noun , I think you know what 'history' is ?! 'historical' is an adjective and refers to whatever associated with history and past events . The historical site , historical facts, historical event ect.. "historic " is also an adjective and means ,that something is famous and important in history ,historically significant . Buildings, landmarks ,monuments are called historic because of their significance .They are also historical because their relation to history .
February 18, 2016
