Artur
made a suggestion VS suggest She made a suggestion that........; VS She suggest that............ . What is difference?
Feb 18, 2016 5:40 PM
Answers · 7
It is the same ! She mad a suggestion. She suggesteD ( the D for the past tense here )
February 18, 2016
Hello Artur, These are both the same but 'She made a suggestion.' is a complete unit whereas 'She suggested ..' would either be followed by 'that + a clause' or '+ verb -ing' "She suggested that we go to the park." OR "She suggested going to the park." Hope this helps Bob
February 18, 2016
Thanks TiTi!!!
February 19, 2016
A suggestion is a noun. They behind a verb "made" Suggest is a verd that behind subject "she".
February 18, 2016
