Lina
What does "bored af" mean? "bored af" is shown in a chatroom. What is the meaning of " af" ? Ladies and Gentlemen, thanks in advance.
Feb 20, 2016 12:53 AM
Answers · 12
4
This term is considered to be foul language in most social situations and you should not say this in conversation. It is a bad habit to start.
February 20, 2016
2
'af' is short for 'as fuck' So it means somebody is 'bored as fuck' which just means somebody is really bored. It is used online, in conversation a person would never say 'I'm bored af'
February 20, 2016
2
On the internet people sometimes write "af", where it's short for "as fuck".
February 20, 2016
"Bored af" means extremely bored. This is shorthand for "bored as fuck". "As fuck" is a colloquialism that denotes that something is to an extreme degree. i.e. He is dumb af. (He is incredibly stupid.) They are gullible af. (They are extremely gullible/ They are fooled quite easily.) I would not recommend the use of this adverb in formal conversations.
February 20, 2016
It means as fuck
March 20, 2020
Show more
