donna
What could possibly be my Chinese name? :) Is there a Chinese name Donna.? LOL. TYVM.
Oct 16, 2008 5:33 PM
Answers · 5
In my opinion,董娜is better.Because 董娜's pinyin is DongNa,it's the same as your name.
October 17, 2008
Yes, Donna = 唐娜. 唐娜 is a beautiful Chinese name. Hope you like it.
October 16, 2008
In my opinion, 冬娜 is better. 冬means "winter", 娜shows that you are a girl. And I think this name can give others the impression of a beautiful and slim girl. Because you don't have real Chinese family name, so 董 is not proper for you。
October 18, 2008
It is of Italian origin, and its meaning is "lady". The original meaning is closer to "lady of the home". A title of respect, equivalent to Don for men. 和中文名“娜”的意思差不多,表示是个女孩。 或者可以叫:唐淑贤 唐淑静,听起来是个贤惠的居家女人( "lady of the home")。
October 18, 2008
董娜 i think so
October 17, 2008
