李汉伦
帮帮忙! 这句话很难理解 我这个除了仗义就没有别的优点,就这优点一直支撑着我厚着脸皮活下来,这个时候走了,我岂不是就真的变成了一无是处的人,你们剥夺我活下去的理由,这不是把人往绝路上逼吗? 怎么翻译成英文?
Oct 18, 2008 5:20 AM
Answers · 5
I have no merits at all except for a heart of Robin Hood,which gives me the only reason to live.I will certainly be reduced to a wimp if I leave at this very nick of time.You're depriving me of the reason to live now.Isn't it equivalent to driving me to the dead end?
October 18, 2008
I have no other advantages except clemency.On the merits of this support it has been my cheek to survive.This time away, I was not really become a good for nothing.You deprive me reason to live, I can not go on the road to force it.
October 18, 2008
这句话好眼熟啊,好像《奋斗》里华子说的话,算了... 我看大家翻译的都很好,大致就那意思了,我想直接翻译你肯定知道,只是不好理解吧。 这句话肯定是有上下文,一定是说话人(就是句中“我”)的朋友有了什么困难,但是不想麻烦“我”,就让“我”先走,而“我”这个人呢,仗义,就说了上面一段话来回绝朋友。 “这个时候走了,我岂不是就真的变成了一无是处的人,你们剥夺我活下去的理由,这不是把人往绝路上逼吗?” 这意思就是说“我”不是因为你才留下的,是为了"我"自己(不成为一无是处的人),你不需要什么负担,如果你不让我留下就是“剥夺了我..... ”。 其实这是在为朋友解脱心理负担啦。 说这话的人一定是一副死乞白赖的样子,自己说自己“仗义”是有点小自负啦,不过听了他的话,那朋友绝对是会心一笑,一切尽在不言中,心里绝对是感动啊,呵呵。他的自负绝对的当之无愧,有这样一哥们儿,真是三生有幸呀。
October 20, 2008
应该是我这个人除了仗义......少了个“人”
October 18, 2008
i have no good points except acting from sense of justice and this merit let me live . if i go now ,i would be nothing.you deprive the reason of my living,you want me to die?
October 18, 2008
