[Deactivated user]
“得”怎么用?你可以给我一些语句吗? 我现在自己学汉语,哈哈。。。 在我的国家没有怎么多人会说普通话。。。 善始善终。
Oct 18, 2008 9:34 AM
Answers · 12
Your Chinese is great :) I give you 3 most popular usage sometimes, 得(or 不得不) = have to eg: "I have to go" can be translated to “我不得不走(了)”or“我得走(了)”. Both are correct. sometimes, 得 = must = 必须 "I must go now" = "我(现在)必须走(了)" = "我得走了" sometimes, 得 = can means permission. but generally, we use "不得" = "cannot" eg: 不得入内 means "forbidden" word for word translate: cannot enter inside (of a building or an area) and, Xuen's answer, the 3rd, 3.Used between a verb and it's complement to indicate possibility. 拿得动(can carry sth);办得到(can do sth);回得来(can come back) is also popular but usually in oral language. 拿得动=可以拿动=能拿动 办得到=可以办到=能办到 回得来=可以回来=能回来 as i said, 得 = can hope it can help you :)
October 18, 2008
FROM CHN-ENG DICTIONARY~ 1.得到,get,obtain. This is common meaning,I think. 2.Used before other verbs to express permission,often using in documents and stipul actions.(几乎都是用来表示否定的吧……[不得做某事]之类的。) Example: 未经批准不得擅自使用. 3.Used between a verb and it's complement to indicate possibility. 拿得动(can carry sth);办得到(can do sth);回得来(can come back) 还有一种,用在动词或形容词后面,有空再发上来~我得走了:P (发现中文还挺复杂的……加油~)
October 18, 2008
你的普通话说得不怎么好
October 18, 2008
我得走了,i have to go
October 18, 2008
得,我还是给你留个言吧,哈哈。 不得了了,我给你留言了。 你真是舍得啊。
October 22, 2008
Show More
