Heinz
Can someone show me a website to memorize all the Chinese characters? I don't know how to start studying Chinese. I decided to memorize the Chinese symbols first. Can you show me a website where they already had all the characters listed.
Oct 18, 2008 6:18 PM
Answers · 5
Hi, bluesky, do you mean strokes? I find a "List of the Strokes", hope it can help you. http://www.syeps.net/oblog/uploadfile/20041229951458.jpg In the list 笔画 means strokes 名称 means name. the name of the stroke. 例字 means example character. the character which contain the stroke. I google some different lists. This is the correct and standard list. Hope it can help you :)
October 18, 2008
http://quizlet.com/set/418920/ hi,my friend i hope this link could help you to learn chinese symbols
October 19, 2008
i recoment this website to you http://www.hanziwang.com/(中国汉字网) maybe you will like it!
October 19, 2008
I think there's about 40,000 characters. Even most chinese people don't memorize every single one of them. Straight memorizing them will do no good You must put them to use in order for it to stay in your head. Start off by learning elementary basic Chinese. The few words that you learned and memorized will help you memorize new words as well when you start reading stuff.
October 19, 2008
