半个馒头
what is the true love? who can tell that what is the true love? and have you even met it? or how did you judge of true love or not, as well as how you define the true love?
Oct 19, 2008 10:55 AM
Answers · 1
Love is a very mysterious and - alas! - faking feeling. When we're deeply in love, we always feel it's true. A way to judje it might be considering how long it lasts - this might help you distinguish between love and infatuation, for example. As well, I think I've met it. What it is exactly, I don't think anyone can really say. I don't know and don't want to, because most of its power and magic come from this sweet lack of knowledge. There's a Joan Baez's song sayng "love is just a four-letter word" and this is an interesting definition because it means love cannot actually be defined. But what if I change it to "love is just a four-letter worLd"?...
October 20, 2008
