MAS
일이 있습니다. .....아/어/여 본 일이 있습니다. TNKS! I know the two patterns are used for past experiences. I would like to know when to use which. For example 기차로 여행을 한 일이 있습니다 and 기차로 여행을 해 본 이리 있습니다.
Oct 20, 2008 11:20 AM
Answers · 3
기차로 여행을 해 본 일이 있습니다. is not a wrong sentence, but Koreans don't say so, using 일. I think it would be more natural, 기차로 여행을 해 본 "적"이 있습니다. / 한 "적"이 있습니다. there's no difference between two sentences. . 적 is... I don't know how to say it, could be a dependence noun, which can't be used alone. The meaning is some experience before, one day, at that time, then, at the moment... Here are some examples to make you understand better. 나는 서울에 가 본 적이 있습니다. 나는 영화를 보고 울어 본 적이 있습니다. 나는 짝사랑을 해 본 적이 있습니다. 나는 비행기를 타 본 적이 없습니다. instead of 적, we can use 경험 (a bit formal), but meaning is the same! Good luck!
October 20, 2008
韓国語と日本語は表現方法が少し違うのですから、韓国語を日本語に、日本語を韓国語に直訳したの では正しく意味が伝わらないことがあるのです。‘일이 있습니다’ は良い例です。 東京へ行った折に何度か行きました。도쿄에 갔을 적에 몇 번 갔습니다. 幼い頃に読んだ絵本 어릴 적에 읽은 그림책 死ぬほど努力した事がありますか? 죽을 만큼 노력한 적이 있습니까? り行ったことがない所に行き、見たことがないものを見たいんですね。안 가본 곳에 가서, 본 적이 없는 것을 보고 싶네요. 前に来たことがあります。전에 와본 적이 있습니다. As you see, 적 means usually the past time that one certain action going or the action had been taken several times.
October 22, 2008
한 일이 있습니다 = することがあります 해 본 일이 있습니다 = して見ることがあります
October 20, 2008
