M V S
do you beleive in "Love at First sight".justify your answer.
Oct 25, 2008 7:17 AM
Answers · 6
kind of i believe but it is not a real love but i think it is just an admiration but if u become close to her and talk to her and know her charactersticks that is going to be better to u because she may be pretty but she may not have that morality u want
October 25, 2008
Love at first sight is true and happening yet love at first sight can be a shallow love. The only thing you use to feel the love is just your sense of "sight". You have not yet discover the true person inside.
October 25, 2008
yes mostly , specially spirit love
October 30, 2008
it is luck
October 25, 2008
Love at first sight...Is this the act of being struck by the physical appearance? Or is it a sight that starts off the vibes that feel good and agreeable to you? Are you talking about loving before you even talk to her? Or that you fell in love in your very first encounter with her? Encounter meaning seeing, talking, relating..even if it was for a very short time? I can feel good about someone I just met. But I cannot say I fell in love. I can feel that they are good company and know that I would love to meet them again. Dont the wise once say it is better to grow in love than fall into it? Do take care, MVS, to assess situations.
October 25, 2008
Show More
