bestwayinlife
하나님과 하느님이 어떻게 달라요?
Oct 25, 2008 5:33 PM
Answers · 3
Long time ago, There was no christ in korea. but our people played just to sky. 하늘(sky)+ 님(dear, mr. mrs. my...) - It was 하늘님(dear sky), It was changed to 하느님 now. 하느님 means any gods on the sky. But when christ coming to korea We said 하나님 in christ. It's different means 하나님 and 하느님. 하나 (only one) 님 (load) = God, Lord, almighty in christ. Jusus. 하느님 and 하나님 is same korean.. just same korean. It is in the standard korean dictionary. Don't use 하느님 at the church. only christian say 하나님. because it's different.
October 29, 2008
In a broad sense, Christianism = Catholicism + Protestantism + Eastern Orthodox Church. 從廣義上講,基督教 = 天主教 + (基督)新教 + 東正教。
October 26, 2008
하나님: only used by Protestants, perhaps not by Catholics or other religions. 하느님: the only God that Christians believe in, maybe it's a general designation.
October 26, 2008
