Henrique
Plurale Come plurale parole in italiano? Basta mettere una "i" alla fine?
May 13, 2016 12:13 AM
Answers · 1
No. Some examples of singular and plural forms follow: La lampada, le lampade. Il libro, i libri Il tavolo, i tavoli la sedia, le sedie il giornale, i giornali il braccio, le braccia, (also: i bracci) il ramo, i rami, la balena, le balene il suono, i suoni. The grammar rules can be found in any grammar book, and the space here is too short in my view to explain, it would also require quite an excessively long time for a such basic question. Take note that there are also plural forms ending with -a, like uovo, uova, ginocchio, ginocchia This forms directly stem from the neutral gender that the Latin language has, and that Italian language does not have.
May 13, 2016
