ayien
Give your opinion!!!! Hiiii..im ayien, Some people believe that working in groups is more effective than working alone...what your opinion.. Everyone can share your answer.. Thankxx..
Nov 2, 2008 4:43 AM
Answers · 6
1+1=3. Mathematics of synergy. When minds meet better and more ideas come. Definitely working in groups is preferred.
November 2, 2008
Yes I think two brains are better than one. You can have a broader perspective on things and more input as well. The more the merrier.
November 2, 2008
Grouping for work is quite subjective ! Many a time Groups are quite efficient. But sometimes people tend to have more of their say in their work (in other words they prefer more solitary responsibility ). So, there are jobs which can be carried out without group formation. But, in many jobs .. groups are considered to be good solution for a good output !
November 2, 2008
In my opinion.....!!!! yes... this is 100% correct that working in groups make our work more efficient becoz when we do work alone its difficult to find out our mistakes..!! may be we can not find that what should be done to do our work more effective..!!! Working in group we have so many advantages like we can share our work and when we share our work this mean we are sharing our burdon and after sharing work we will focus only that part of work that we have this mean we can do that more efficient....!!! And yes when we show our work in front of people they tell us what is best?, what is bad?,and what should be done more... ? that helps us in future....!!!!
November 2, 2008
i think so, for one person is ability is really nothing. maybe you are very good at one thing, but if you really want to success. you must need help from others. .
November 6, 2008
Show more
