[Deactivated user]
How to start a conversation with a foreigner? especially his(her) mother languange is English(Korean)
Nov 2, 2008 8:54 AM
Answers · 6
Start with simple things. Hi my name is _____. What is your name ____. Nice to meet you ____. How is the weather in _(korea)?____. What kind of weather do you like? What hobbies do you like? How long have you learned English? There are many easy questions ^^ have fun and good luck with these~
November 2, 2008
With this question - please, tell me how to start conversation with you?
November 2, 2008
that is a good question, if i were in this situation, maybe i would say. "hello, how are you doing? this is ALPHA,----- introduce a little of yourself and then ask a some simple question. thoes question should better about the atmosphere of the surroundings. of -----
November 6, 2008
The key is asking questions: what is your name? how are you? where are you from?Knowing English is one thing. Speaking it is something different. To speak valid English it's necessary that you know intermediate level at least, AND that you complement studying Figured Meaning Languaje (FML)because the institutes DON'T teach it. No FML NO internationally valid English, because FML is the English in real life, and so very necessary to sepak it. English in real life is different from English in academy. Additionally, it’s necessary that you practice alone. Practicing with a partner or instructor gives very little gainance, and it takes a long time (years and years). I have the FML course and the short-time practice program at home for free (2 MONTHS). Ask me for more information: [email protected]
November 5, 2008
Hi! What's up? (Just be true and nice)
November 3, 2008
Show more
