Hermione
Several grammatical question, thanks for your help very much. :) 急いで駅に行ったが、列車はすでに出た後だった. 1、急いで駅に行ったが、列車はすでに出た後だった. Is "後" here a noun.? Is my translation right? (I) went to the station hastily, but the train had already departed. 2、やはり同じ東洋人ということで、相通じるものがあるかもしれない.here 同じ is an adjective, should I say "同じな東洋人". 3、わたしと彼は育った環境が似ているので、性格に相通じるところがある. Although I could guess the meaning of this sentence correctly, I could not understand the sentence structure well yet. Here "わたしと彼" is the subject, is "は" a predicate verb? Then which is the object clause? とてもありがとうございます.These days I am watching a TV drama: Game of Throne? Do you think it is a wonderful story? ^-^
Oct 3, 2016 12:34 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
1、合っています。 2、「同じな東洋人」とは言いません。
October 3, 2016
1.急いで駅に行ったが、列車はすでに出てしまっていた。の方が正しいですが、あなたの回答は合っています。 この場合「後」は、nounではなく、adverb です。 後で plus した Complete の状態を表すと思います。 2.同じはiregularです。without「な」plus noun です。
October 3, 2016
Thank you so much for your help. ^-^ I have studied your answer very carefully. As what you told me, 同じ seems to be a special adjective. As for the 3rd. question, your translation helps me with a better understanding. Yeah, お久しぶりです.最近はお元気ですか.:)
October 4, 2016
好久不见了。 ①对的。後あと是个名词于日语。你的翻译也是正确的。如果你说「後で」这变成一个副词句。 ②同じ 是个所谓的 ナ形容词。可是修饰名词的时候我们不说「同じな」。于是你可以认为 同じ 是特殊的形容词。20数年以前我学习了「同じ」是个「连体词」。「同じだ」是个「形容动词」。于当时的学校教育,「ナ形容词」不出现在我们教科书。 ③は不是谓语。动词是ある。“因为经过相似的生育环境、我和他也有心灵相通的地方 (我没有自信自己的翻译...)”。这 有 就是 ある。
October 3, 2016
Hermione
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Japanese
Learning Language
Japanese