aki
(으)ㄹ래요 and (으)ㄹ까요 the difference between (으) ㄹ 래요 and (으) ㄹ 까요? 커피 를 마설 래요? 커피을 마설 까요? thanks!
3 окт. 2016 г., 4:02
3
0
Answers · 3
커피를 마실래요? 커피를 마실까요? I do not find any difference in the meaning between the two. These are exchangeable practically.
3 октября 2016 г.
Both have almost the same meaning. But remember, you wouldn't use ㄹ/을까(요) to ask someone what they want to do if you are not doing with them. Ex : 커피를 마실래요? Would you want to have coffee ? (Asking if the listener want some coffee, doesnt necessarily mean the speaker want it to) Or Shall we have coffee ? (If you are in group and refering to group context) 커피를 마실까요? Shall we have coffee ? (The speaker is asking if the listener want to have some coffee together with the speaker)
3 октября 2016 г.
aki
Language Skills
Korean, Vietnamese
Learning Language
Korean