Zaynab
I need correction for this , and ansewers , please answer with english :) me llamo Zaynab , soy de egipto , veinte años , tengo el pelo negro y largo , un poco corto y alta , y los ojos marrones , tengo gafas es colores amarillo , soy un poco nervioso y timida , y muy generosa y un poco te amo jugar , tambien soy moderna . llevo zapatos negros y calcetine rosa , lleva jersey morado , y camiseta amarillo , llevo bufanda negro . why i can't say llevo bufanda es negro for example ? how can i say i am not tall and i am not short ? thanks in advance :))
Oct 4, 2016 1:07 PM
8
0
Answers · 8
why i can't say llevo bufanda es negro for example ? You can say "llevo una bufanda de color negro", or "llevo una bufanda negra". You always must respect concordance in genre between the article and his noun. In the first case "negro" is male because color is male gender. In the second sentence, we say "negra" because "bufanda" is female gender. how can i say i am not tall and i am not short ? You can traslate it directly: "No soy alta y no soy baja" or "No soy alta ni baja". Or maybe "tengo una estatura intermedia"
October 4, 2016
Hello Zaynab! You can,t say "llevo bufanda es negro" because in this case " bufanda" is female, so you should say, "llevo bufanda negra" or "llevo una bufanda negra" ( I wear a black scarf) Answering your second question, you should say " no soy ni alta ni baja" I hope these answers help you!
October 4, 2016
Hello, Zizi !!!! My suggestions ... You can say: I'm wearing a black scarf, I wear a scarf black. The best use of the adjectives that indicate sizes, I write down: I'm low or high am ... I have long or short hair ... I think the sound vá stay better. But the whole of their sentences is very good. Forward always with the Spanish, Vale?
October 4, 2016
Hola, Zizi!!!! Mis sugerencias... Puedes decir: Llevo una bufanda Negra, llevo una bufanda color negra. El mejor empleo de los adjetivos que indican tamanõs, te escribo abajo: Soy baja o soy alta... Tengo el pelo largo o corto... Creo que la sonoridad vá quedarse mejor. Pero el conjunto de sus frases está muy bueno. Adelante siempre con el Español, Vale?
October 4, 2016
Zaynab
Language Skills
Arabic, Dutch, English, French, German, Japanese, Spanish
Learning Language
Dutch, English, French, German, Japanese, Spanish