Rus
What does it mean? حرائر I know it has several meanings and i would like to know them
Oct 5, 2016 11:01 AM
3
3
Answers · 3
في الغالب أنها تعنى (الحرة من النساء) ولكنها أحياناً تختلف باختلاف السياق Normally, it means "opposite of female slave" it's plural. But sometimes it means other meanings depends on the context.
October 21, 2016
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-ar/%D8%AD%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%A6%D8%B1/
October 5, 2016
1حرائر plural of حَرُور : the hot weather 2 حرائر plural of الحُرّة من النساء : opposite of slave 3 طينٌ حُرٌّ: لا رمْلَ فيه. ورملة حُرَّةٌ، أي لا طينَ فيها، والجمع حَرائِرُ "منقول عن الباحث العربي"
October 5, 2016
Rus
Language Skills
Arabic, Arabic (Egyptian), Arabic (Levantine), Arabic (Modern Standard), Russian
Learning Language
Arabic, Arabic (Egyptian), Arabic (Levantine), Arabic (Modern Standard)