whyefei
pressure hi ,there are a lot of weird minds around us ,right?some even seems crazy .so i wonder,have you got any different thoughts ideas about this wold,or ordinary things?
6 de oct de 2016 14:25
2
0
Answers · 2
"Wired" means "connected by wires; for example, connected to a source of electricity." It has also come to mean "very excited and very tense." I think it was first used that way to describe the effects of cocaine. "Weird" means strange, unusual, uncanny, creepy, unexpected. It suggests strange in a supernatural way. You will occasionally see "wierd," which is an incorrect spelling of "weird."
6 de Octubre de 2016
whyefei
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, German, Spanish
Learning Language
Arabic, English, French, German, Spanish