Tuấn Kiệt
Is this sentence correct? I want to make a slogan for my Korean class, something like "가장 좋은 가격으로 가장 빨리 잘한다". Is this slogan alright? If not, please tell me what I could say. Thanks
Oct 8, 2016 3:36 AM
1
0
Answers · 1
"가장 좋은 가격으로 가장 빨리 잘한다" It's a correct sentence but the meaning seems not so clear because of 좋은 가격으로 and 잘한다 without the object. 좋은 가격 is the lowest price for the buyer and the highest price for the seller, but the phrase seems unclear on this. It's hard to give a suggestion not knowing what you want to say exactly, but here are some possibilities. - 최저의 비용으로 최고의 결과를 얻는다 (Attain the greatest result at the minimum of cost). - 저렴하게 사서 최대의 효과를 본다 (Reap the greatest benefit from an inexpensive purchase).
October 8, 2016
Tuấn Kiệt
Language Skills
English, Korean
Learning Language
Korean