Robin
propaganda Becasue of the government's propaganda of XXXX, many people dont realize the true history. Is this sentence natural? and the word propaganda is right?
Oct 9, 2016 3:09 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
It's impossible to know without knowing what XXXX is. Because of the government's propaganda, many people don't realize the true history. (good) Because of the government's propaganda of the last century, many people don't realize the true history. (good) Because of the government's propaganda of cheese, many people don't realize the true history. (nonsense)
October 9, 2016
I would change of to about. Becasue of the government's propaganda about XXXX, many people don't realize the true history.
October 9, 2016
Robin
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Japanese
Learning Language
English, French, Japanese