Sonia
What do mean "jamming" ?
Oct 11, 2016 5:18 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
Deliberate radiation or reflection of electromagnetic energy for the purpose of disrupting enemy use of electronic devices or systems.
October 11, 2016
It has several meaning, and its meaning is dependent to the context. for instance in Music - Jamming is several musicians just playing and messing around on their instruments, not performing. It is usually done to come up with musical ideas. According to Merriam Webster it means : to fill (a place) completely : to fill (something, such as a door or a road) so that movement is slow or stopped : to press or push (an object) into a tight place
October 11, 2016
"To jam" means to squeeze or pack into a tight space. It also can mean to improvise with other musicians.
October 11, 2016
Is there any context? Jamming can mean listening to a song, relaxing and even hitting something with force. It depends.
October 11, 2016
Sonia
Language Skills
English, Finnish, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Finnish