M. Palacios
¿Puedes explicarme en ingles? Señor agente: Usted no me cree, pero yo le estoy deciendo la verdad. Usted me sigue sin creer. O ¿Usted no sigue me creerme? I understand the vocabulary, but not the meaning. La significa esas frases no me parece bien. Por favor, quiero respuestas solo en ingles desde personas son bilingüe. Gracias amigos.
Oct 12, 2016 10:31 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
Hi Matteo. Usted no me cree, pero yo le estoy deciendo la verdad. Usted me sigue sin creer o usted sigue me creerme? Both sentences are wrong. You should say: usted sigue sin creerme, which means: You still don't believe me. Saludos!
October 12, 2016
Dear Matero: 'Usted no me cree, pero yo le estoy deciendo la verdad' means that someone doesn't believe to another one. The other one is telling him/her the truth. I hope it helps you. Sincerely, Chris CG.
October 12, 2016
Hello!! Both answers are not well written, the closest one if anything would be the second, one, and it would actually go like "¿Usted sigue sin creerme?. Fo me it should simply be "¿Usted no me cree?", as in ¿you don't believe me?. Hope i could help, any other question, do not doubt to ask. Have great day.
October 12, 2016
M. Palacios
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language