Son
幹我一起 or 跟我一起? Are both ways correct when saying "with me"? I've learned how to use "你想跟我一起吃晚饭吗?" as a way to ask someone if they want to eat dinner with me, but does "幹我一起" have the same meaning as "跟我一起"?
Oct 13, 2016 1:03 AM
9
0
Answers · 9
你好,"跟我一起"的表达方式是对的It's a right,but there is no expression like "幹我一起"的组合方式,这个是错误的,that's not right.
October 13, 2016
不可以,两个字完全不一样。 幹 是 “干”,做的意思,没有“跟”的意思。
October 13, 2016
"Gan" is a swear word, don't use that! It can also mean "do"---- 你在干什么? Nǐ zài gàn shénme? What are you doing? 幹 (traditional version) = 干 (simplified version)
October 16, 2016
跟 is correct. 幹 would be like in English slang, "Lets Do me together" unless you are having an orgy :)
October 13, 2016
幹這個字不好,算是髒話的一種 under certain circumstance....
October 13, 2016
Show More
Son
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)