lilis
I have to translate this Spanish statements into English. Could you help me, please? Leer y reconocer el sentido global en textos breves y familiares, así como producir textos escritos cortos y sencillos con el fin de desarrollar la escritura tanto formal como creativa, respetando y valorando las producciones de los demás. To read and recognize the global meaning in shorts and familiar texts, as well as writing shorts and easy texts in order to develop the formal and creative writing, respecting and valuing the productions of others. Captar el sentido global e identificar la información esencial en textos orales sencillos y contextualizados, así como expresarse de forma básica con el fin de desenvolverse progresivamente en situaciones de comunicación social. To grasp the overall meaning and identify essential information of oral simple texts and contextualized, as well as expressing in a basic way on order to wangle progressively in situations of social communication.
Oct 14, 2016 5:46 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
Here's my attempt. To read and recognize the overall meaning of short colloquial texts, as well as producing short simple written texts with the aim of developing both formal and creative writing skills, respecting and valuing other peoples output. To grasp the overall meaning and identify the essential information in simple contextualized spoken texts, as well as expressing yourself in a basic way with the objective of progressively developing in situations of social communication. (I'm guessing that 'textos orales' means 'spoken texts')
October 14, 2016
lilis
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
English