Wei Bin
What's Model improvements in Dutch? Is it a journal? I'm look up a paper, Vink, J.P.M. (ed), A. Wijdeveld, J. Smits, N. De Rooij. 1999. Mobility of heavy metals in flood plain soils. Model improvements (in Dutch). RIZA 99.021, Lelystad, The Netherlands. How can I find it?
Oct 15, 2016 4:29 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
I don't think the 1999 article is currently online. The last article about this subject is the one from 2007. http://tinyurl.com/RIZA-2007-014 If you really need this article, you can try contacting the Dutch Rijksoverheid. https://www.rijksoverheid.nl/contact This page contains a phone number, or you can reach them by email through their "contactformulier". Good luck! :)
October 16, 2016
Wei Bin
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Swedish
Learning Language
English, German, Swedish